Elementary Students of the Week

Week of May 4

Dylan Arnett
6th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Smith

Hunter Bell
6th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Slonkosky

Rebekka Coy
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Knouff

Lance Craft
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Larger and Mrs. Koverman

Lauryn Crim
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Stephens

Aubrey Bodenmiller
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Foster

Weston Hoover
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hollinger

Kaia Kellersmith
5th Grade
Nominated by Mr. New

Carmen Beaver
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Monnier

Hailey Ewing
4th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Makela

Greyson Hamilton
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Kies

Caden Hoellrich
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Walker

Peyton Pingleton
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. New

Claire Rust
4th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Barhorst

Payten Vickers
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Noah Arnett
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Long

Conner Gibson
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mr. Fridley

Tyleigh Henline
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hoying

Lillian Niswonger
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Adilynn Bell
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Heintz

Maison Blackford
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Bowers

Kevin Kittel
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Shoemaker

Brooklynn Grisez
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Borchers

Emma Davis
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Phipps

Lexi Dershem
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Eichhorn

Aubrey Watson
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McKee

Caylee Hoellrich
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Schwieterman

Henry Koenig
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Hein

Wyatt Miller
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Kittell

Hunter Pingleton
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Koesters

Ellianna Wolaver
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Burks

Week of April 27

Kasen Craft
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Larger

Lylah Kennedy
6th Grade
Nominated by Mr. New

Ethin Schutz
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Koverman

Anna Tauber
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Monnier

Taige Weidner
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Knouff

Kaylee Craft
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Makela

McCayla Mertz
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hollinger

Zack Phillips
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Foster

Ray Aaron
4th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Smith

Morgan Allen
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Foster

Dyson Durflinger
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. New

Steven Langley
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Olivia Maier
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Stephens

Gemma Mummey
4th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Barhorst

Payten Vickers
4th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Slonkosky

Amber Young
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Kies

CJ Dulin
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Chloe Henline
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hoying

Robert Tauber
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mr. Fridley

Aiden Cole
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Bowers

Ellen Collins
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Shoemaker

Nolan Ludwig
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Borchers

Carter Milligan
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Long

Grant Cleveland
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Eichhorn

Peyton Gambrel
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Phipps

Ashton Polhamus
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McKee

Romeo Foster
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Schwieterman

Kylie Hangen
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Burks

Braydon Hartley
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Kittell

Kalli Jess
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Hein

Colton New
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Koesters

Week of April 20

Dylan Arnett
6th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Makela

Hunter Bell
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Brooke Douglas
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Larger

Cali Gordon
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Knouff

Jackson Koenig
6th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Koverman

Madison Moses
6th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Smith

Jayden Carrington
5th Grade
Nominated by Mr. New

Joey Leist
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hollinger

Deijah Weidner
5th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Foster

Faith Johnson
4th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Slonkosky

Hannah Ostendorf
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Kies

Brooklynn Slife
4th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Walker

Delaney White
4th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Barhorst

Aiden Arden
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Monnier

Vera Kelly
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Smith

Leigha Larger
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mr. Fridley

Jenna Leist
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Long

Riley Rike
3rd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Hoying

Nate Keating
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Stephens

Faith Phillips
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Shoemaker

Wyatt Wones
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Borchers

Johnathon Young
2nd Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Bowers

Macs Edwards
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McKee

Lucas Mangen
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Phipps

Connor Rike
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Kittel

Frank Wolaver
1st Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Eichhorn and Mrs. Heintz

Wyatt Ashbrook
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Hein

Lucas Brandewie
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Burks

Adeline Gibson
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Schwieterman

Paulina Mummey
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. Koesters

Cooper Poeppelman
Kindergarten
Nominated by Mrs. New