High School and Junior High Students of the Week

Week of May 4

Brennan Arnold
Senior
Nominated by Mrs. Bornhorst

Alex Freytag
Senior
Nominated by Dr. Kellersmith

Kayleigh Juillerat
Senior
Nominated by Mrs. Wintrow

Serenity Wissman
Senior
Nominated by Mrs. Vestal

Makayla Brelsford
Junior
Nominated by Mrs. Mertz

Andrea Mantor
Sophomore
Nominated by Mr. Barlage

Bailey Mantor
Junior
Nominated by Mr. Barlage

Collin Walker
Junior
Nominated by Mr. McCracken

Trevor Nance
Sophomore
Nominated by Mr. Reister

Grace Rader
Sophomore
Nominated by Ms. Heitkamp

Tanner Cooper
Freshman
Nominated by Ms. Francis

Gavin Heilers
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Vondenhuevel

Taylor Maxwell
Freshman
Nominated by Mr. Platfoot

Hayden Mowery
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. York

Jillian Parsley
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Paulus

Alivia Phillips
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Chappie

Olivia Pitchford
Freshman
Nominated by Ms. Francis

Madison Copeland
8th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Allen

Austin Schutz
8th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Maier

Trevor Thomas
8th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Hall

Addie Huffman
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Poeppelman

Sophyah Metcalfe
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Brown

Reagan Steiner
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McClurg

Michael Welch
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Bayless

Week of April 27

Hannah Hollinger
Senior
Nominated by Dr. Kellersmith and Mr. McCracken

Cole Pitchford
Senior
Nominated by Mrs. Paulus

Mariah Booher
Junior
Nominated by Mrs. Chappie

Dana Gillem
Junior
Nominated by Mrs. Mertz

Liam McKee
Junior
Nominated by Mr. Reister 

Delia Adkins
Sophomore
Nominated by Ms. Heitkamp

Doug Ellison
Sophomore
Nominated by Mr. Barlage

Brianna Kemp
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Pleiman

Megan Maier
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Wintrow

Reese Rosenbeck
Sophomore
Nominated by Mr. Brown

Allison Sharp
Sophomore
Nominated by Mr. Allen

Israel Smith
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Bornhorst

Makayla Burch
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Vondenhuevel

Abby Cowan
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Poeppelman

Grace Koenig
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. York

Landon Smith
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Hoying

Alicia Crawford
8th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Francis

Faith McKee
8th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Hall

Katie Maier
8th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Vestal

Joseph Mangen
8th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Bayless

Chad Penny
8th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Maier

Calub Hembree
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Platfoot

Addy Mowery
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McClurg

Week of April 20

Tyler Kies
Senior
Nominated by Dr. Kellersmith

Joshua Langenkamp
Senior
Nominated by Mr. McCracken

Kyleigh Gardner
Junior
Nominated by Mrs. Chappie

Marah Sanders
Junior
Nominated by Mrs. York

Maddy Wills
Junior
Nominated by Mr. Barlage 

Angel Benjamin
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Pleiman

Sam Cartwright
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Bornhorst

Cauy Morrison
Sophomore
Nominated by Mrs. Vondenhuevel

Hunter Baker
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Hoying

Taylor Birkemeier
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Poeppelman

Malina Chappie
Freshman
Nominated by Ms. Heitkamp

Mariah Martin
Freshman
Nominated by Mrs. Maier

Bailey Savage
Freshman
Nominated by Mr. Hall

Kyana Turner
Freshman
Nominated by Mr. Brown

Cameron Graber
8th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Mertz

Hailey Nill
8th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Vestal

Riley Burger
7th Grade
Nominated by Ms. Francis

Morgan Cisco
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. McClurg

AJ Edwards
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Paulus

Lucas Mohler
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Bayless

Anthony Pollock
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Platfoot

Sophia Sharp
7th Grade
Nominated by Mrs. Poeppelman

Lily Vazquez
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Allen

Chloe Webb
7th Grade
Nominated by Mr. Reister