8th Grade

7th Grade

Results (most recent listed first)

SCAL Tournament 1st Round

The 8th grade lost to Russia 47-25. Jeff Leist scored 8 points.

The 7th grade lost to Anna 40-23. Joe Mohler scored 10 points.

Riverside

The 8th grade lost 56-42.

The 7th grade won 39-19. Joe Mohler scored 18 points and Luke Crim had 17 points.

Botkins

The 8th grade lost 45-20.

The 7th grade lost 45-22. Luke Crim scored 12 points.

Fort Loramie

The 8th grade lost 38-17.

The 7th grade lost 28-24. Luke Crim scored 15 points.

New Bremen

The 8th grade lost 47-23.

The 7th grade lost 47-16.

Minster

The 8th grade lost 58-26.

The 7th grade lost 74-23.

Bradford

The 8th grade lost 61-26.

The 7th grade won 25-20. Joe Mohler scored 13 points.

Botkins

The 8th grade lost 48-18.

The 7th grade lost 37-15. Luke Crim scored 9 points.

Covington

The 8th grade lost 48-38.

The 7th grade won 36-31. Joe Mohler scored 20 points.

Jackson Center

The 8th grade lost 36-9.

The 7th grade lost 36-8.

Russia

The 8th grade lost 44-24.

The 7th grade lost 40-19.

Anna

The 8th grade lost 39-20.

The 7th grade lost 46-27. Luke Crim scored 12 points.

Miami East

The 8th grade lost 30-22.

The 7th grade lost 39-30. Joe Mohler scored 15 points. Luke Crim had 12 points.

Fairlawn

The 8th grade won 48-31. Jeff Leist scored 21 points.

The 7th grade lost 46-30. Luke Crim scored 16 points. Joe Mohler had 10 points.

Jackson Center

The 8th grade lost 32-13.

The 7th grade lost 41-8.

Lehman Catholic

The 8th grade lost 48-33.

The 7th grade lost 48-30. Joe Mohler had 22 points.

Schedule

8th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
11/16/20205:30 PMHFranklin Monroe (Scrimmage)
11/24/20206:00 PMHNew Knoxville (Scrimmage)
11/28/20209:00 AMALehman CatholicL 48-33
11/30/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterL 32-13
12/3/20205:00 PMAFairlawnW 48-31
12/5/202010:00 AMAMiami EastL 30-22
12/12/202010:00 AMHAnnaL 39-20
12/15/20205:00 PMHRussiaL 44-24
12/17/20205:00 PMAJackson CenterL 36-9
12/19/202010:00 AMACovingtonL 48-38
12/28/20205:00 PMHFairlawnRescheduled to TBA
1/2/20219:00 AMHBotkinsL 48-18
1/12/20215:00 PMHBradfordL 61-26
1/16/20219:30 AMHMinsterL 58-26
1/18/20215:00 PMANew BremenL 47-23
1/21/20215:00 PMHFort LoramieL 38-17
1/23/202110:00 AMABotkinsL 45-20
1/28/20215:00 PMHRiversideL 56-42
1/30/202112:30 PMHRussia (SCAL Tournament First Round at Houston)L 47-25
2/2/2021TBAHSCAL Tournament (Semi-Finals)
2/6/2021TBAHSCAL Tournament (Finals)
7th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
11/16/20205:30 PMHFranklin Monroe (Scrimmage)
11/24/20206:00 PMHNew Knoxville (Scrimmage)
11/28/20209:00 AMALehman CatholicL 48-30
11/30/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterL 41-8
12/3/20205:00 PMAFairlawnL 46-30
12/5/202010:00 AMAMiami EastL 39-30
12/12/202010:00 AMHAnnaL 46-27
12/15/20205:00 PMHRussiaL 40-19
12/17/20205:00 PMAJackson CenterL 36-8
12/19/202010:00 AMACovingtonW 36-31
12/28/20205:00 PMHFairlawnRescheduled to TBA
1/2/20219:00 AMHBotkinsL 37-15
1/12/20215:00 PMHBradfordW 25-20
1/16/20219:30 AMHMinsterL 74-23
1/18/20215:00 PMANew BremenL 47-16
1/21/20215:00 PMHFort LoramieL 28-24
1/23/202110:00 AMABotkinsL 45-22
1/28/20215:00 PMHRiversideW 39-19
1/30/20219:00 AMAAnna (SCAL Tournament First Round at Anna)L 40-23
2/2/2021TBAASCAL Tournament (Semi-Finals)
2/6/2021TBAHSCAL Tournament (Finals)