8th Grade

7th Grade

Results (most recent listed first)

SCAL Tournament First Round

The 8th grade lost to Ft. Loramie 40-20.

The 7th grade lost to Ft. Loramie 37-11.

Russia

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Ansonia

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Fairlawn

8th grade lost.

7th grade did not play.

Newton

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Botkins

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Lehman Catholic

8th grade won 32-31 on overtime.

7th grade lost.

Jackson Center

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Bradford

8th grade won.

7th grade lost.

Ft. Loramie

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Riverside

8th grade won.

7th grade lost.

Anna

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Fairlawn

8th grade lost in overtime.

7th did not play.

Botkins

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Jackson Center

8th grade lost.

7th grade lost.

Lehman Catholic

8th grade won.

7th grade lost 22-5.

Covington

8th grade lost 24-22. Adriana Price scored 10 points. Cienna Kennedy had 5 points. Katie Maier, Emma Waesch, and Ella Crim chipped in two points each.

7th grade lost.

Schedule

8th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
11/12/20195:30 PMHPiqua (Scrimmage)Rescheduled to 11/21/19
11/18/20195:00 PMABethel (Scrimmage)
11/21/20195:30 PMHPiqua (Scrimmage)
11/23/201910:00 AMACovingtonL 24-22
11/30/20199:00 AMALehman CatholicW
12/2/20195:00 PMAJackson CenterL
12/5/20195:00 PMABotkinsL
12/12/20195:00 PMHFairlawn (8th Grade only)L
12/16/20195:00 PMAAnnaL
12/19/20195:00 PMHRiversideW
12/23/20195:00 PMHFort LoramieL
12/28/201910:00 AMABradfordW
1/2/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterL
1/4/202010:00 AMHLehman CatholicW 32-31 OT
1/6/20205:00 PMHBotkinsL
1/11/202010:00 AMANewtonL
1/13/20205:00 PMAFairlawn (8th Grade only)L
1/16/20205:00 PMHAnsoniaL
1/20/20205:00 PMHRussiaL
1/25/202010:00 AMAFt. Loramie (SCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie)L 40-20
1/30/2020TBAASCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie (Semi-Finals)
2/3/2020TBAASCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie (Finals)
7th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
11/12/20195:30 PMHPiqua (Scrimmage)Rescheduled to 11/21/19
11/18/20195:00 PMABethel (Scrimmage)
11/21/20195:30 PMHPiqua (Scrimmage)
11/23/201910:00 AMACovingtonL
11/30/20199:00 AMALehman CatholicL 22-5
12/2/20195:00 PMAJackson CenterL
12/5/20195:00 PMABotkinsL
12/12/20195:00 PMHFairlawn (8th Grade Only)
12/16/20195:00 PMAAnnaL
12/19/20195:00 PMHRiversideL
12/23/20195:00 PMHFort LoramieL
12/28/201910:00 AMABradfordL
1/2/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterL
1/4/202010:00 AMHLehman CatholicL
1/6/20205:00 PMHBotkinsL
1/11/202010:00 AMANewtonL
1/13/20205:00 PMAFairlawn (8th Grade only)
1/16/20205:00 PMHAnsoniaL
1/20/20205:00 PMHRussiaL
1/25/202011:15 AMAFt. Loramie (SCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie)L 37-11
1/30/2020TBAASCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie (Semi-Finals)
2/3/2020TBAASCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie (Finals)