8th Grade

7th Grade

Results (most recent listed first)

SCAL Tournament (First Round)

The 8th grade lost to Fort Loramie in two sets: 3-25, 7-25. 

The 7th grade lost to Russia in two sets: 18-25, 18-25.

Lehman Catholic

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 9-25, 11-25.

The 7th grade won in two sets: 25-20, 25-9.

Russia

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 5-25, 9-25.

The 7th grade team lost in three sets: 23-25, 25-22, 11-25.

Botkins

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 19-25, 16-25.

The 7th grade won in two sets: 25-21, 25-12.

Jackson Center

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 8-25, 11-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 20-25, 31-33.

Russia

The 8th grade lost in three sets: 25-21, 20-25, 13-25.

The 7th grade lost in three sets: 25-18, 17-25, 23-25.

Fairlawn

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 24-26, 11-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 23-25, 19-25.

Versailles

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 14-25, 23-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 16-25, 11-25.

Minster

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 11-25, 10-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 14-25, 23-25.

Ft. Loramie

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 7-25, 3-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 24-26, 12-25.

Botkins

The 8th grade won in three sets: 25-18, 23-25, 25-18.

The 7th grade won in three sets: 15-25, 25-14, 25-13.

Anna

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 8-25, 16-25

The 7th grade won in two sets: 25-15, 25-14

Jackson Center

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 13-25, 13-25.

The 7th grade won in two sets: 25-19, 25-19.

Fort Loramie

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 9-25, 12-25.

The 7th grade lost in two sets: 17-25, 18-25.

Fairlawn

The 8th grade lost in three sets: 14-25, 30-28, 25-13.

The 7th grade won in three sets: 27-25, 10-25, 25-17.

Covington

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 7-25, 4-25.

The 7th grade lost in three sets: 25-15, 8-25, 23-25.

Newton

The 8th grade lost in two sets: 21-25, 12-25.

The 7th grade won in three sets: 16-25, 25-20, 25-12.

Bradford

The 8th grade won in 2 sets: 25-20, 25-11.

The 7th grade won in 2 sets: 25-9, 25-11.

Schedule

8th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
8/22/202010:00 AMHBradfordW 25-20, 25-11
8/24/20205:00 PMHNewtonL 21-25, 12-25
8/25/20205:00 PMACovingtonL 7-25, 4-25
8/27/20205:00 PMHFairlawnL 14-25, 30-28, 25-13
8/31/20205:00 PMHFort LoramieL 9-25, 12-25
9/1/20205:00 PMARussiaRescheduled 10/10/20
9/3/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterL 13-25, 13-25
9/8/20205:00 PMAAnnaL 8-25, 16-25
9/10/20205:00 PMHBotkinsW 25-18, 23-25, 25-18
9/15/20205:00 PMAFort LoramieL 7-25, 3-25
9/17/20205:00 PMHMinsterL 11-25, 10-25
9/19/202010:00 AMAVersaillesL 14-25, 23-25
9/22/20205:00 PMAFairlawnL 24-26, 11-25
9/24/20205:00 PMHRussiaL 25-21, 20-25, 13-25
9/29/20205:00 PMAJackson CenterL 8-25, 11-25
10/1/20205:00 PMHAnnaL 9-25, 15-25
10/6/20205:00 PMABotkinsL 19-25, 16-25
10/10/202010:00 AMARussiaL 5-25, 9-25
10/12/20205:00 PMHLehmanL 9-25, 11-25
10/15/20207:30 PMAFort Loramie (SCAL Tournament at Fort Loramie)L 3-25, 7-25
10/17/2020TBAATBA (SCAL Tournament at Fort Loramie)
10/19/2020TBAATBA (SCAL Tournament at Fort Loramie)
7th Grade
DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
8/22/202010:00 AMHBradfordW 25-9, 25-11
8/24/20205:00 PMHNewtonW 16-25, 25-20, 25-12
8/25/20205:00 PMACovingtonL 25-15, 8-25, 23-25
8/27/20205:00 PMHFairlawnW 27-25, 10-25, 25-17
8/31/20205:00 PMHFort LoramieL 17-25, 18-25
9/1/20205:00 PMARussiaRescheduled 10/10/20
9/3/20205:00 PMHJackson CenterW 25-19, 25-19
9/8/20205:00 PMAAnnaW 25-15, 25-14
9/10/20205:00 PMHBotkinsW 15-25, 25-14, 25-13
9/15/20205:00 PMAFort LoramieL 24-26, 12-25
9/17/20205:00 PMHMinsterL 14-25, 23-25
9/19/202010:00 AMAVersaillesL 16-25, 11-25
9/22/20205:00 PMAFairlawnL 23-25, 19-25
9/24/20205:00 PMHRussiaL 25-18, 17-25, 23-25
9/29/20205:00 PMAJackson CenterL 20-25, 31-33
10/1/20205:00 PMHAnnaW 25-16, 25-17
10/6/20205:00 PMABotkinsW 25-21, 25-12
10/10/202010:00 AMARussiaL 23-25, 25-22, 11-25
10/12/20205:00 PMHLehmanW 25-20, 25-9
10/15/20206:15 PMARussia (SCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie)L 18-25, 18-25
10/17/2020TBAATBA (SCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie)
10/19/2020TBAATBA (SCAL Tournament at Ft. Loramie)