Results (most recent listed first)

Bradford 10 Houston 0 (5 innings) (Sectional Tournament)

Houston 6 Tri-Village 5 (Sectional Tournament)

Houston 11 Anna 8

Fort Loramie 8 Houston 6

Sidney 7 Houston 2 (Houston Showcase)

Urbana 11 Houston 4 (Houston Showcase)

Houston 7 Lehman 5

Houston 27 Botkins 4 (5 innings)

St. Henry 8 Houston 6

St. Henry 4 Houston 1

Franklin Monroe 18 Houston 2 (5 innings)

Houston 11 Jackson Center 8

Parkway 11 Houston 0 (6 innings)

Russia 11 Houston 1 (5 innings)

Bradford 10 Houston 0 (6 innings)

Houston 23 Fairlawn 12 (5 innings)

Miami East 20 Houston 11

Miami East 15 Houston 4

Coldwater 9 Houston 0

Fort Loramie 16 Houston 5

Russia 7 Houston 0

Houston 10 Botkins 0 (5 innings)

Anna 5 Houston 4

Houston 14 Jackson Center 3

Minster 17 Houston 3

Ansonia 11 Houston 1

JV Game Versailles 25 Houston 0

New Bremen 14 Houston 11

Houston 15 Fairlawn 5 (5 innings)

Covington 4 Houston 1

Varsity Schedule

DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
3/16/20215:00 PMAWapakoneta (Scrimmage)
3/17/20214:30 PMHMississinawa Valley (Scrimmage)
3/22/20215:00 PMAMarion Local (Scrimmage)
3/24/20214:30 PMHSidney (Scrimmage)
3/27/202112:00 PMACovingtonL 4-1
3/29/20215:00 PMAFairlawnW 15-5 (5 innings)
3/30/20215:00 PMHNew BremenL 14-11
4/1/20215:00 PMHRussiaRescheduled to 4/13/21
4/2/20215:00 PMAAnsoniaL 11-1
4/3/202111:00 AMHMinsterL 17-3
4/5/20215:00 PMAJackson CenterW 14-3
4/8/20214:30 PMHAnnaL 5-4
4/12/20215:00 PMHBotkinsW 10-0
4/13/20215:00 PMHRussiaL 7-0
4/15/20215:00 PMHFort LoramieL 16-5
4/16/20215:00 PMAColdwaterL 9-0
4/17/202111:00 AMHMiami EastL 15-4
4/17/20211:00 PMHMiami EastL 20-11
4/22/20215:00 PMHFairlawnW 23-12 (5 innings)
4/23/20215:00 PMABradfordL 10-0 (6 innings)
4/26/20214:30 PMARussiaL 11-1 (5 innings)
4/27/20215:00 PMHParkwayL 11-0 (6 innings)
4/29/20215:00 PMHJackson CenterW 11-8
4/30/20215:00 PMAFranklin MonroeL 18-2 (5 innings)
5/1/202111:00 AMASt. HenryL 4-1
5/1/20211:00 PMASt. HenryL 8-6
5/3/20215:00 PMAAnnaRescheduled to 5/11/21
5/6/20214:30 PMABotkinsW 27-4 (5 innings)
5/7/20215:00 PMALehmanW 7-5
5/8/2021TBDHUrbana (Houston Showcase)L 11-4
5/8/2021TBDHSidney (Houston Showcase)L 7-2
5/10/20215:00 PMAFort LoramieL 8-6
5/11/20215:00 PMAAnnaW 11-8
5/13/20215:00 PMHTri-Village (Sectional Tournament)W 5-2
5/18/20215:00 PMABradford (Sectional Tournament at Brookville High School)L 10-0 (5 innings)

JV Schedule

DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
3/16/20215:00 PMAWapakoneta (Scrimmage)
3/17/20214:30 PMHSidney (Scrimmage)Cancelled
3/24/20214:30 PMHSidney (Scrimmage)
4/1/20215:00 PMARussiaRescheduled to 4/13/21
4/2/20215:00 PMHVersaillesL 25-0
4/8/20216:30 PMHAnna
4/12/20215:00 PMHRiversideCancelled
4/13/20215:00 PMARussia
4/15/20215:00 PMAFort Loramie
4/23/20215:00 PMARiversideCancelled
4/26/20215:00 PMHRussiaCancelled
4/27/20215:00 PMAMinsterCancelled
4/29/20215:00 PMAVersaillesCancelled
5/3/20216:30 PMAAnna
5/10/20215:00 PMHFort Loramie