Results (most recent listed first)
Southeastern 68 Houston 52 (Sectional Tournament)
Franklin Monroe 67 Houston 57
Jackson Center 53 Houston 26
Fort Loramie 51 Houston 25
Houston 67 Riverside 58
Botkins 67 Houston 29
Anna 62 Houston 23
Russia 78 Houston 26
Lehman Catholic 68 Houston 33
Houston 51 Fairlawn 47 OT
Fort Loramie 45 Houston 39 OT
Houston 44 New Knoxville 41
Jackson Center 55 Houston 17
Arcanum 42 Houston 39 (Covington Holiday Tournament)
Bradford 65 Houston 41 (Covington Holiday Tournament)
Botkins 63 Houston 31
Newton 51 Houston 29
Anna 64 Houston 23
Russia 71 Houston 31
Ansonia 62 Houston 43
Minster 65 Houston 31
Mississinawa Valley 32 Houston 28
Houston 51 Fairlawn 45
Schedule
Date | Time | H/A | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/9/2023 | 6:00 PM | A | New Bremen (Scrimmage) | |
11/16/2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Waynesfield Goshen (Scrimmage) | |
11/18/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Celina (Scrimmage) | |
11/21/2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Greenon (Scrimmage) | |
12/1/2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Fairlawn | W 51-45 |
12/2/2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Mississinawa Valley | L 32-28 |
12/8/2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Minster | L 65-31 |
12/9/2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Ansonia (Wall of Honor) | L 62-43 |
12/12/2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Russia | L 71-31 |
12/15/2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Anna | L 64-23 |
12/16/2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Newton | L 51-29 |
12/22/2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Botkins | 63-31 |
12/29/2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Bradford (at Covington Holiday Tournament) | L 65-41 |
12/30/2023 | TBA PM | A | Arcanum (at Covington Holiday Tournament) | L 42-39 |
1/5/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Jackson Center | L 55-17 |
1/6/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | New Knoxville | W 44-41 |
1/9/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Fort Loramie | L 45-39 OT |
1/12/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Fairlawn | W 51-47 OT |
1/13/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Lehman Catholic (Elementary High Achiever's Night) | L 68-33 |
1/23/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Russia | L 78-26 |
1/26/2024 | 6:30 PM | H | Anna (Homecoming) | L 62-23 |
2/2/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Botkins | L 67-29 |
2/3/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Riverside | W 67-58 |
2/9/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Fort Loramie | L 49-36 |
2/16/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Jackson Center | L 53-26 |
2/17/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Franklin Monroe (Senior Night) | L 67-57 |
2/24/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Southeastern (Sectional Tournament at Troy High School) | L 68-52 |