Results (most recent listed first)

Botkins 70 Houston 28 (Sectional Tournament)

Bradford 48 Houston 39

Houston 59 Mississinawa Valley 47

Fort Loramie 65 Houston 22

Riverside 54 Houston 46

Botkins 72 Houston 29

Minster 79 Houston 35

Anna 83 Houston 54

Jackson Center 64 Houston 29

Covington 54 Houston 42

Russia 50 Houston 40

Newton 57 Houston 45

Fairlawn 80 Houston 54

Franklin Monroe 52 Houston 31

New Knoxville 45 Houston 34

Ft. Loramie 63 Houston 23

Botkins 59 Houston 28

Anna 87 Houston 34

Jackson Center 67 Houston 15

Ansonia 43 Houston 30

Russia 66 Houston 34

Fairlawn 71 Houston 28
Elijah Schaffner scored 11 points.

Schedule

DateTimeH/AOpponentResult
11/7/202010:00 AMHIndian Lake (Scrimmage)Rescheduled to 11/24/20
11/9/20205:30 PMHTriad (Scrimmage)
11/14/202010:00 AMAArcanum (Scrimmage)
11/20/20205:30 PMHAllen East (Scrimmage)
11/24/20206:00 PMHIndian Lake (Scrimmage)
11/21/20208:00 AMHMechanicsburg (Scrimmage)
11/27/20206:00 PMAFairlawnL 71-28
11/28/20206:00 PMAFranklin MonroeRescheduled to 12/23/20
12/4/20206:00 PMHRussiaL 66-34
12/5/20206:00 PMAAnsoniaL 43-30
12/8/20206:00 PMAJackson CenterL 67-15
12/11/20206:45 PMHAnna (Homecoming)L 87-34
12/18/20206:00 PMABotkinsL 59-28
12/19/20206:00 PMALehman CatholicRescheduled to 2/16/21
12/22/20206:00 PMHFort LoramieL 63-23
12/23/20206:00 PMAFranklin MonroeRescheduled to 12/30/20
12/29/20207:30 PMANew Knoxville (Varsity Only)L 45-34
12/30/20206:30 PMAFranklin Monroe (Varsity Only)L 52-31
1/8/20216:00 PMHFairlawnL 80-54
1/9/20216:00 PMHNewtonL 57-45
1/15/20216:00 PMARussiaL 50-40
1/16/20216:00 PMHCovingtonL 54-42
1/19/20216:00 PMHJackson CenterL 64-29
1/22/20216:00 PMAAnnaL 83-54
1/23/20216:00 PMHMinsterL 78-25
1/29/20216:00 PMHBotkinsL 72-29
1/30/20216:00 PMARiversideL 53-43
2/5/20216:00 PMAFort LoramieL 65-22
2/6/20216:00 PMHMississinawa ValleyW 59-47
2/9/20216:00 PMHBradford (Senior Night)L 48-39
2/16/20215:15 PMALehman CatholicRescheduled to TBA
2/23/20217:30 PMABotkins (Sectional Tournament at Piqua)L 70-28