8th Grade
7th Grade
Results (most recent listed first)
SCAL Tournament Semi-Finals
The 8th grade lost to Anna 52-34.
SCAL Tournament First Round
The 8th grade had a bye.
The 7th grade lost to Russia 43-9.
Newton
The 8th grade won 46-14.
The 7th grade lost 45-2.
Jackson Center
The 8th grade lost 35-27.
The 7th grade lost 41-32.
Fort Loramie
The 8th grade won 42-37.
The 7th grade lost 45-28.
Botkins
The 8th grade won 39-24.
The 7th grade lost 48-12.
New Bremen
The 8th grade won 49-39.
The 7th grade lost 40-12.
Anna
The 8th grade lost 46-33.
The 7th grade lost 40-22.
Stivers
The 8th grade won 23-12.
No 7th grade game played.
Minster
The 8th grade lost 46-39.
The 7th grade lost 47-7.
Jackson Center
The 8th grade lost 32-26.
The 7th grade lost 40-23.
Bradford
The 8th grade won 53-5.
The 7th grade lost 39-24.
Lehman Catholic
The 8th grade lost 34-24.
The 7th grade won 43-33.
Russia
The 8th grade lost 39-31.
The 7th grade lost 54-17.
Botkins
The 8th grade lost 36-22.
The 7th grade lost 41-4.
Covington
The 8th grade won 36-22.
The 7th grade won 39-31.
Ansonia
The 8th grade won 37-28.
The 7th grade lost 34-17.
Fairlawn
No 8th grade game played.
The 7th grade lost 59-5.
Tri-Village
The 8th grade lost 63-34.
Schedule
8th Grade
Date | Time | H/A | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2023 | 5:30 PM | H | New Knoxville (Scrimmage) | |
11/27/2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Northridge (Scrimmage) | |
12/2/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Tri-Village | L 63-34 |
12/7/2023 | 4:45 PM | A | Fairlawn (7th Grade Only) | |
12/9/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Ansonia | W 37-28 |
12/11/2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Covington | W 36-22 |
12/16/2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Botkins | L 36-22 |
12/21/2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Russia | L 39-31 |
12/23/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Lehman Catholic | L 34-24 |
12/28/2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Bradford | W 53-5 |
1/4/2024 | 5:00 PM | A | Jackson Center | L 32-26 |
1/6/2024 | 10:00 AM | A | Minster | L 46-39 |
1/8/2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Stivers (8th Grade Only) | W 23-12 |
1/11/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Anna | L 46-33 |
1/15/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | New Bremen | W 49-39 |
1/18/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Botkins | W 39-24 |
1/25/2024 | 5:15 PM | A | Fort Loramie | W 42-37 |
1/29/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Jackson Center | L 35-27 |
2/1/2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Newton | W 46-41 |
2/3/2024 | TBA AM | H | Bye (SCAL Tournament First Round at Houston) | |
2/6/2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Anna (SCAL Tournament Semi-Finals) | L 52-34 |
2/10/2024 | TBA AM | H | SCAL Tournament (Finals) |
7th Grade
Date | Time | H/A | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2023 | 5:30 PM | H | New Knoxville (Scrimmage) | |
11/27/2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Northridge (Scrimmage) | |
12/2/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Tri-Village | |
12/7/2023 | 4:45 PM | A | Fairlawn (7th Grade Only) | L 59-5 |
12/9/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Ansonia | L 34-17 |
12/11/2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Covington | W 39-31 |
12/16/2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Botkins | L 41-4 |
12/21/2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Russia | L 54-17 |
12/23/2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Lehman Catholic | W 43-33 |
12/28/2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Bradford | L 39-24 |
1/4/2024 | 5:00 PM | A | Jackson Center | L 40-23 |
1/6/2024 | 10:00 AM | A | Minster | L 47-7 |
1/8/2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Stivers (8th Grade Only) | |
1/11/2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Anna | L 40-22 |
1/15/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | New Bremen | L 40-12 |
1/18/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Botkins | L 48-12 |
1/25/2024 | 5:15 PM | A | Fort Loramie | L 45-28 |
1/29/2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Jackson Center | L 41-32 |
2/1/2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Newton | L 45-2 |
2/3/2024 | 11:15 AM | H | Russia (SCAL Tournament First Round at Houston) | L 43-9 |
2/6/2024 | TBA PM | H | SCAL Tournament (Semi-Finals) | |
2/10/2024 | TBA AM | H | SCAL Tournament (Finals) |